Fermanagh Fleadh 2017 Results

 

 

U12 Fiddle

1st  Grainne Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Lorna-Rose McBarron – Derrylin CCE

3rd Meabh Gilligan – Botha CCE

12-15 Fiddle

1st Óisín Harbinson – Botha CCE

2nd Kerry McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

3rd Aisling McCann – Trillick CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

15-18 Fiddle

1st Louie Bannon – Derrylin CCE

2nd Lauren Breen – Corraddinna CCE

3rd Emer Murphy – Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

O18 Fiddle

1st Edel Monaghan – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Laura Lynam – Derrylin CCE

U12 Button Accordion

1st Calum McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Kiera Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

3rd Caoimhe Down – Newtownbutler CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Button Accordion

1st Caithlin McKillion – Lisnaskea CCE

2nd Derbhla Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

3rd Ryan Gilleece – Lisnaskea CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

15-18 Button Accordion

1st Blaithin Bogue – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Fergal Donohoe – Derrylin CCE

O18 Button Accordion

1st Arlene Breslin – Lisnaskea CCE

2nd Gary Curly – Botha CCE

U12 Flute

1st Muireann Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Orlaith Rice – Lisnaskea CCE

3rd Aimee Hughes – Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Flute

1st Pauric Rice – Derrylin CCE

15-18 Flute

1st Emma O’Connor – Belleek CCE

U9 Whistle

1st Saoirse Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Jessica Gavin – Newtownbutler CCE

3rd Tomas Cathcart – Benaughlin CCE

U12 Whistle

1st Laoise McManus – Derrylin CCE

2nd Niamh Boyle – Derrylin CCE

3rd Bella Nethercott – Botha CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15

1st Kerry McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Kealan McShea – Irvinestown CCE

3rd Ryan Gilleece – Lisnaskea CCE

15-18

1st Niamh O’Connor – Belleek CCE

O18 Fiddle

1st Stephen McGurn – Botha CCE

U12 Piano Accordion

1st Shannon Phair – Lisnaskea CCE

12-15 Piano Accordion

1st Shauneen Maguire – Derrylin CCE

2nd Niall McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

U12 Concertina

1st Aoife McBarron – Derrylin CCE

2nd Naoise Harbinson – Botha CCE

3rd Shauna Donohoe – Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Concertina

1st Kerry McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

15-18 Concertina

1st Rachel Ni Bhríain – Derrylin CCE

U12 Harp

1st Kiera Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Aoife McMahon – Roslea CCE

12-15 Harp

1st Aoibheann Donohoe – Derrylin CCE

2nd Meabh McMahon – Roslea CCE

U12 Banjo

1st Eoin Rice – Derrylin CCE

2nd Ciaran Rice – Lisnaskea CCE

3rd Conall McDonagh – Lisnaskea CCE

12-15 Banjo

1st Patrick Treacy – Lisnaskea CCE

2nd Odhran Harbinson – Botha CCE

3rd Ethan McCaffrey – Lisnaskea CCE

15-18 Banjo

1st Connor McGowan – Botha CCE

2nd Damian McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

O18 Banjo

1st Clive Acheson – Botha CCE

2nd Ciaran Owens – Derrylin CCE

U12 Mandolin

1st Eoin Rice – Derrylin CCE

2nd Connor King – Newtownbutler CCE

12-15 Mandolin

1st Odhran Harbinson – Botha CCE

U12 Piano

1st Calum McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Megan Murphy – Springfield

3rd Grainne Duffy – Botha CCE

15-18 Piano

1st Rose Connolly – Newtownbutler CCE

15-18 Melodeon

1st Fergal Donohoe – Derrylin CCE

O18 Miscellaneous

1st Edel Monaghan – Irvinestown CCE

U12 Accompaniment

1st Grainne Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Aoibh Love – Botha CCE

12-15 Accompaniment

1st Kirsty Elliott – Botha CCE

2nd Shauneen Maguire – Derrylin CCE

15-18 Accompaniment

1st Louie Bannon – Derrylin CCE

2nd Damian McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

3rd Fergal Donohoe – Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

U12 Bodhran

1st Paddy Sinclair – Botha CCE

12-15 Bodhran

1st Declan Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

15-18 Bodhran

1st Fergal Donohoe – Derrylin CCE

12-15 Ceili Band Drums

1st Conor Maguire – Lisnaskea CCE

2nd Declan Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

O18 Ceili Band Drums

1st Ryan Maguire – Lisnaskea CCE

U12 Fiddle Slow Airs

1st Ellie Carrigan – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Mark Wallace – Irvinestown CCE

3rd Grainne Duffy – Irvinestown CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Fiddle Slow Airs

1st Kerry McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Óisín Harbinson – Botha CCE

3rd Aoibheann Donohoe – Derrylin CCE

15-18 Fiddle Slow Airs

1st Louie Bannon – Derrylin CCE

2nd Emer Murphy – Derrylin CCE

O18 Fiddle Slow Airs

1st Edel Monaghan – Irvinestown CCE

2nd Laura Lynam – Derrylin CCE

U12 Flute Slow Airs

1st Aimee Hughes – Lisnaskea CCE

2nd Muireann Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

12-15 Flute Slow Airs

1st Pauric Rice – Derrylin CCE

U12 Whistle Slow Airs

1st Laoise McManus – Derrylin CCE

2nd Niamh Boyle – Derrylin CCE

3rd Meabh Gilligan – Botha CCE

12-15 Whistle Slow Airs

1st Kerry McCabe – Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Pauric Rice – Derrylin CCE

3rd Ryan Gilleece – Lisnaskea CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

O18 Whistle Slow Airs

1st Stephen McGurn – Botha CCE

U12 Harp Slow Airs

1st Kiera Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

12-15 Harp Slow Airs

1st Aoibheann Donohoe – Derrylin CCE

2nd Meabh McMahon – Roslea CCE

U12 Duets

1st Aoife & Lorna-Rose McBarron – Derrylin CCE

2nd Grainne & Muireann Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

3rd Ciaran & Orlaith Rice – Lisnaskea CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Duets

1st Óisín & Odhran Harbinson – Botha CCE

2nd Aoibheann Donohoe & Caithlin McKillion – Derrylin/Lisnaskea CCE

3rd Derbhla & Bronadh Duffy – Irvinestown CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

15-18 Duets

1st Fergal Donohoe & Patrick Treacy – Derrylin/Lisnaskea CCE

O18 Duets

1st Ciaran Owens & John McCann – Derrylin/Lisnskea CCE

U12 Trios

1st Aoife McBarron, Lorna Rose McBarron & Eoin Rice – Derrylin CCE

2nd Daire McKenna, Conal McDonagh & Ellie Kerr – Lisnaskea CCE

3rd Shauna Elliott, Bella Nethercott & Niall McKenna – Botha CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Trios

1st Óisín, Odhran & Naoise Harbinson – Botha CCE

2nd Bronagh, Muireann & Grianne Duffy – Irvinestown CCE

3rd Caoimhe, Caitlin & Meabh Gilligan – Botha CCE

15-18 Trios

1st Lauren Breen, Patrick Treacy & Fergal Donohoe – Coraddinna/Lisnaskea/Derrylin CCE

2nd Karen Gunn, Sinead Lunney & Shauneen Maguire – Derrylin CCE

U12 Ceili Band

1st Botha CCE

2nd Lisnaskea CCE

3rd Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Ceili Band

1st Irvinestown CCE

2nd Botha CCE

3rd Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

15-18 Ceili Band

1st Irvinestown CCE

2nd Derrylin CCE

3rd Belleek CCE

U12 Grupai Ceoil

1st Newtownbutler CCE

2nd Irvinestown CCE

3rd Lisnaskea CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Grupai Ceoil

1st Irvinestown CCE

15-18 Grupai Ceoil

1st Irvinestown CCE

2nd Derrylin CCE

U12 Ladies Singing English

1st Shauna Elliott – Botha CCE

2nd Saoirse Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

3rd Aoife McMahon – Roslea CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

12-15 Ladies Singing English

1st Lilly Keaney – Belleek CCE

2nd Aoife O’Reilly – Belleek CCE

3rd Aoibheann Donohoe – Derrylin CCE (Recommended to Ulster)

15-18 Ladies Singing English

1st Cara Boyle – Derrylin CCE

2nd Caitlín Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

O18 Ladies Singing English

1st Julie-Ann McCaffrey – Botha CCE

U12 Mens Singing English

1st Tiarnan Crudden – Newtownbutler CCE

12-15 Mens Singing english

1st Ryan Gilleece – Lisnaskea CCE

U12 Lilting

1st Niamh Boyle – Derrylin CCE

Newly Composed Tune

1st Peter McMahon – Roslea CCE

12-15 Sean-Nos Dancing

1st Kealan McShea – Irvinestown CCE